WWA World Ranking – Men 2020

Rank
Athlete
Name
Country
2018
2019
Moomba Masters
PWT Stop #1
Nautique Masters
PWT Stop #2
PWT Stop #3
Factory Pro
Nautique WWA Wakeboard National Championships
Eat Play Love
PWT Stop #4
Nautique WWA Wakeboard World Championships
2020 To Date
Total
1Cory Teunissen* Cory Teunissen*AUS637.81281.35280801136.17
2Nic Rapa* Nic Rapa*AUS5681268.0872721096.37
3Harley Clifford Harley Clifford*AUS6821267.81001061.81
4Tony Iacconi* Tony Iacconi*AUS578.61061.1066060951.27
5Shota Tezuka* Shota Tezuka*JPN420961.5642828801.23
6Cobe FranceCobe France*AUS417.4767.1264848692.05
7Tyler HighamTyler HighamUSA289.2734.8725656636.45
8Parker Siegele* Parker Siegele*AUS384.2707.48437.637.6631.33
9Mike Dowdy* Mike Dowdy*USA328741.1600597.41
10Jake Pelot* Jake Pelot*USA361622.934444574.26
11Guenther Oka Guenther OkaUSA303496.986464492.00
12Noah Flegel* Noah Flegel*USA148.6560.1445252470.73
13Elliot DigneyElliot DigneyAUS218.8322.8082828313.26
14Sam BrownSam BrownAUS21407.262828303.72
15Massi Piffaretti* Massi Piffaretti*ITA40.8425.01200293.97
16Tony Carroll* Tony Carroll*USA246.2294.50400275.62
17Luca KiddLuca KiddGBR261.240.840.8213.19
18Kai DitschKai DitschARG269.234.434.4212.07
19Mike ConradyMike ConradyUSA175.8212.02800197.95
20Mizuki TakahashiMizuki TakahashiJPN167.2211.37400194.68
21Danny Thollander Danny ThollanderUSA145.8205.29200183.61
22Vinny KnappVinny KnappUSA127212.8100182.36
23Ulf DitschUlf DitschARG193.62828155.78
24Billly AllenBilly AllenCAN135159.4800149.81
25Damien Adam* Damien Adam*MRI140149.35800144.78
26Jeff Langley Jeff LangleyUSA126.8134.68800130.74
27JD Webb* JD Webb*USA151118.60200128.11
28Oli Derome* Oli Derome*CAN52129.77600102.81
29Dean Smith* Dean Smith*AUS0145.1340095.79
30Olivier HenriOlivier HenriCDN7292.720084.96
31Gunnar Daft Gunnar DaftUSA6392.80082.04
32Lewy WattLewy WattAUS6886.080079.25
33Austin Hair* Austin Hair*USA0112.9260074.53
34Josh Twelker Josh TwelkerUSA3574.0040060.39
35Kirby Liesmann Kirby LiesmannUSA5652.470053.11
36Gordon Harrison Gordon HarrisonUSA070.950046.83
37Christian Primrose Christian PrimroseCAN1261.7760044.73
38Jorge RochaJorge RochaCOL26.651.1560042.54
39Jesse FoosheeJesse FoosheeUSA064.240042.40
40Andrew Adkison*Andrew Adkison*USA2845.4740039.25
41InoueInoue KouheiJPN5133.660039.05
42Jim CampbellJim CampbellUSA3639.760038.12
43Bryce GreyBryce GreyAUS0031.231.231.20
44Raphael Derome* Raph Derome*CAN047.190031.15
45Woody WhiteWoody WhiteUSA0470031.02
46Bryson HancockBryson HancockUSA0460030.36
47Taiga TakamuraTaiga TakamuraJPN3528.380030.28
48Steel Lafferty* Steel Lafferty*USA045.540030.06
49Francesco HazelwoodFrancesco HazelwoodNZL00282828.00
50Sanghyun YunSanghyun YunKOR1631.350025.97
51Joel Schrader Joel Schrader USA24.426.40025.48
52Guy FirerGuy FirerISR1630.560025.45
53Danny Harf* Danny Harf*USA2026.40024.02
54Jimmy Lariche* Jimmy Lariche*USA2025.080023.15
55Isei AsadaIssei AsadaJPN2018.480018.80
56Lorenzo SopraniLorenzo SopraniITA280018.48
57Ian Cole Ian ColeUSA025.5420016.86
58Jiro MoritaJiro MoritaJPN2013.20015.31
59Yasuyuki SenooYasuyuki SenooJPN1610.560012.25
60Chad Sharpe* Chad Sharpe*CAN015.840010.45
61Shawn Watson*Shawn Watson*USA014.52009.58
62Clayton HolladayClayton HolladayUSA13.6008.98
63Bradley TeunissenBradley TeunissenAUS013.464008.89
64Marcelo GiardiMarcelo GiardiBRA013.464008.89
65Toshiki Yasui Toshiki YasuiJPN013.2008.71
66Jimmy WolfJimmy WolfUSA10.26.732007.81
67Rusty Malinoski* Rusty Malinoski*CAN011.55007.62
68Aaron Rathy* Aaron Rathy*CAN011.55007.62
69Luciano RondiLuciano RondiBRA09.24006.10
70Victor CordeiroVictor CordeiroBRA09.24006.10
71Henrique DaibertHenrique DaibertBRA09.24006.10
72YuuYuuJPN07.128004.70
73Tom Fooshee Tom FoosheeUSA05.28003.48
74Marc Kroon Marc KroonNED05.28003.48
75Pierce HomseyPierce Homsey*USA05.28003.48
76Hayden FikeHayden FikeUSA05.28003.48
77Mario ManzouMario ManzouBRA05.28003.48
78Haruki KomatsuKaruki KomatsuJPN05.28003.48
79Nico JuritschNico JuritschAUS05.28003.48
80Marcus ZwickerMarcus ZwickerAUT05.28003.48
81Pedro CaldasPedro CaldasBRA05.016003.31
82Jose Antonio FerreiraJose Antonio FerreiraBRA04.752003.14
83Felipe MiyamotoFelipe MiyamotoBRA04.488002.96
84Gustavo MachadoGustavo MachadoBRA04.224002.79
85Luciano VieiraLuciano VieiraBRA04.224002.79
86Lucas Pedro PedrosoLucas Pedro PedrosoBRA04.224002.79
87Jeff McKeeJeff McKeeUSA03.96002.61
88Brandon LeeBrandon LeeUSA03.96002.61
89Ryan GaleaRyan GaleaCDN03.96002.61
90Toya IkedaToya IkedaJPN03.96002.61
91SeeHo ParkSeeHo ParkKOR03.96002.61
92Yunseo KimYunseo KimKOR03.96002.61
93Stephen Pierce Stephen PierceUSA03.564002.35
94Colby BernierColby BernierUSA02.772001.83
95Jiho ParkJiho ParkKOR01.65001.09
96Shikai ReitShikai ReitJPN01.65001.09