WWA 2016 Wakeboard World Series – Men

Rankings_Headers_01_wbws_men

Rank
Athlete
Country
Nautique Wake Open
Nautique European Pro Am
Malibu Sparks Pro
Nautique WWA Wakeboard National Championships
Malibu Seoul Pro
Nautique WWA Wakeboard World Championships
Malibu Punta Cana Pro
Total
1Mike Dowdy *USA909090659090515
2Nic Rapa *AUS707560907080445
3Tony Iacconi *AUS20808010010065445
4Cory Teunissen *AUS55100557551100436
5Dean Smith *AUS515570605575366
6JD Webb *USA803551516070347
7Massi Piffaretti *ITA205175708035331
8Jeff LangleyUSA515135515151290
9Damien AdamMRI126535355160258
10Shota Tezuka *JPN20706507520250
11Austin Hair *USA355151353520227
12Raphael Derome *CAN3501000650200
13Steel Lafferty *USA20513555020181
14Rusty Malinoski *CAN65352012035167
15Parker SiegeleAUS12035511255165
16Bob Soven *USA350051051137
17Josh Twelker *USA1205120051134
18Noah Flegel *USA51008000131
19Tony Carroll *USA516016000127
20Harley Clifford *AUS10000000100
21Chad Sharpe *CAN120515112099
22Ian ColeUSA1223202001287
22Danny Harf *USA35002002075
24Oli Derome *CAN750000075
25Danny ThollanderUSA0003503570
25Joel Bartley *AUS00203501267
25Aaron Rathy *CAN1200005163
25Phillip Soven *USA600000060
29Andrew AdkisonUSA0002003555
30Shawn Watson *USA2035000055
30Toshiki Yasui *JPN0020035055
30Sanghyun YunKOR000051051
30Jimmy Lariche *USA12002001244
35Juan MendezUSA0230120035
36Lee WoosukKOR000035035
37You HamazakiJPN000035035
38Robbie McMillan *CAN1200002032
38Kirby LiesmanUSA0002001232
38Christian Primrose *
CAN2000001232
38Vinny KnappUSA0001201224
38Marc Kroon *NED400200024
38Bernardo BrancoPRT023000023
38Dary ZnebelCAN000002020
38Caimi NicoloITA000002020
38Tom FoosheeUSA000200020
38Daniel Powers *USA200000020
38Sam CarneGBR200000020
38Shutaro SegawaJPN000020020
48Yunseo KimKOR000020020
49Choi InhyukKOR000020020
49Yangsu KimKOR000020020
49Gordon Harrison *USA400120016
49Ryan Galea*CAN000001212
49Brett LeeUSA000120012
49Max Van HelvoortNED000120012
49Joel SchraderUSA000120012
49Jeongwook KimKOR000012012
49Inseang JungKOR000012012
49Toshinari YasuiJPN000012012
58Hari GoKOR000010010
59Keith LymanUSA0005005
59Brandon LeeUSA0005005
59Luciano Rondi NetoBRA0005005
62Brenton Preistley *AUS4000004

* Indicates 2016 Pro Card Holder