WBWS Ranking – Men 2017

Rank
Athlete
Name
Country
Moomba Masters
Nautique Wake Open
Campeonato Mundial de Wakeboard
WBWS 4
Nautique WWA Wakeboard National Championships
Nautique WWA Wakeboard World Championships
WBWS 7
WBWS 8
Total
1Harley Clifford Harley CliffordAUS9010065255
2Cory Teunissen Cory TeunissenAUS1007575250
3Nic Rapa Nic RapaAUS7555100230
4Tony Iacconi Tony IacconiAUS807080230
5Shota Tezuka Shota TezukaJPN656090215
6Noah Flegel Noah FlegelUSA608070210
7Mike Dowdy Mike DowdyUSA559055200
8Parker Siegele Parker SiegeleAUS702060150
9Dean Smith Dean SmithAUS06551116
10Oli Derome Oli DeromeCAN4351094
11Josh Twelker Josh TwelkerUSA5135086
12Austin Hair Austin HairUSA0205171
13Danny Thollander Danny ThollanderUSA0205171
14Cobe FranceCobe FranceAUS4320063
15Marcelo GiardiMarcelo GiardiBRA005151
16Tony Carroll Tony CarrollUSA051051
17Gordon Harrison Gordon HarrisonUSA051051
18Mizuki TakahashiMizuki TakahashiJPN051051
19Brad TeunissenBrad TeunissenAUS510051
20Luciano RondiLuciano RondiBRA003535
21Mathheus BonadimanMathheus BonadimanBRA003535
22Henrique DaibertHenrique DaibertBRA003535
23Victor CordeiroVictor CordeiroBRA003535
24Steel Lafferty Steel LaffertyUSA035035
25Danny Harf Danny HarfUSA035035
26Gunnar Daft Gunnar DaftUSA035035
27Lewy WattLewy WattAUS350035
28Mario ManzouMario ManzouBRA002020
29Massi Piffaretti Massi PiffarettiITA020020
30Jimmy Lariche Jimmy LaricheUSA020020
31Marc Kroon Marc KroonNED020020
32Pierce HomseyPierce HomseyUSA020020
33Pedro CaldasPedro CaldasBRA001919
34Jose Antonio FerreiraJose Antonio FerreiraBRA001818
35Felipe MiyamotoFelipe MiyamotoBRA001717
36Gustavo MachadoGustavo MachadoBRA001616
37 Luciano Vieira Luciano VieiraBRA001616
38Lucas Pedro PedrosoLucas Pedro PedrosoBRA001616
39Chad Sharpe Chad SharpeCAN015015
40Ian Cole Ian ColeUSA015015
41Christian Primrose
Christian PrimroseCAN015015
42Shawn Watson Shawn WatsonUSA015015
43Kirby Liesmann Kirby LiesmannUSA015015
44Vinny KnappVinny KnappUSA015015
45Jake Pelot Jake PelotUSA015015
46Joel SchraderJoel SchraderUSA015015
47JD Webb JD WebbUSA0808
48Damien Adam Damien AdamMRI0808
49HaydenFikeHayden FikeUSA0808
48Jeff Langley Jeff LangleyUSA0000
49Raphael Derome Raph DeromeCAN0000
50Rusty Malinoski Rusty MalinoskiCAN0000
51Bob Soven Bob SovenUSA0000
52Joel Bartley Joel BartleyAUS0000
53Aaron Rathy Aaron RathyCAN0000
54Phillip Soven Phil SovenUSA0000
55Andrew Adkison Andrew AdkisonUSA0000
56Toshiki Yasui Toshiki YasuiJPN0000
57Tom Fooshee Tom FoosheeUSA0000
58Sanghyun YunSanghyun YunKOR0000
59Guenther Oka Guenther OkaUSA0000
60Nicolo CaimiNicolo CaimiITA0000
61Juan MendezJuan MendezUSA0000
62Lee WoosukLee WoosukKOR0000
63You HamazakiYou HamazakiJPN0000
64Robbie McMillan Robbie McMillanCAN0000
65Bernardo BrancoBernardo BrancoPRT0000
66Daniel Powers Daniel PowersUSA0000
67Sam Carne Sam CarneGBR0000
68Brenton Preistley Brenton PreistleyAUS0000