WWA World Ranking – Men 2017

Rank
Athlete
Name
Country
2015
2016
Moomba Masters
Nautique WWA Wake Open
Campeonato Mundial de Wakeboard
PWT Stop #1
PWT Stop #2
PWT Stop #3
Malibu Factory Pro
Nautique WWA Wakeboard National Championships
PWT Stop #4
Nautique WWA Wakeboard World Championships
Malibu Vienna Pro
Malibu Biwa Pro
2017 to Date
Total
1Mike Dowdy* Mike Dowdy*USA609.680844724454214948.448
2Cory Teunissen* Cory Teunissen*AUS554672.880606048248874.868
3Tony Iacconi* Tony Iacconi*AUS421.475264566445229864.382
4Nic Rapa* Nic Rapa*AUS068460448042226677.44
5Dean Smith* Dean Smith*AUS352.4628.805240.836128.8660.1
6Harley Clifford Harley Clifford*AUS80012272805260264608.52
7Noah Flegel* Noah Flegel*USA562316.848645621189583.548
8Shota Tezuka* Shota Tezuka*JPN347.835252487236208555.094
9Parker Siegele* Parker Siegele*AUS304367.456164821141483.804
10Austin Hair* Austin Hair*USA445.2369.401640.830.687.4478.12
11Massi Piffaretti* Massi Piffaretti*ITA367.2381.401602137409.9
12Rusty Malinoski* Rusty Malinoski*CAN378.438200000376.992
13JD Webb* JD Webb*USA405356.806.4006.4375.538
14Damien Adam* Damien Adam*MRI165.2417.206.402127.4357.268
15Tony Carroll* Tony Carroll*USA434.8194040.803979.8351.324
16Josh Twelker Josh TwelkerUSA243.420440.8280068.8283.762
17Steel Lafferty* Steel Lafferty*USA488.2124.80280028271.474
18Jeff Langley Jeff LangleyUSA81.8318.600000237.27
19Phillip Soven* Phil Soven*USA6214800000236.61
20Daniel Powers Daniel PowersUSA391.813900000221.034
21Christian Primrose Christian PrimroseCAN70.2212.8012030.642.6206.214
22Danny Thollander Danny ThollanderUSA120.412501640.87.264186.232
23Oli Derome* Oli Derome*CAN169.46034.440.80075.2170.702
24Gordon Harrison Gordon HarrisonUSA0144040.8030.671.4166.44
25Ian Cole Ian ColeUSA7716901208.420.4157.35
26Bob Soven* Bob Soven*USA19313000000149.49
27Raphael Derome* Raph Derome*CAN84.61080000099.198
28Chad Sharpe* Chad Sharpe*CAN65.299.2012001298.988
29Danny Harf* Danny Harf*USA50.868028002889.644
30Andrew Adkison*Andrew Adkison*USA85.65500010.810.875.348
31Bradley TeunissenBradley TeunissenAUS71.411.440.800040.871.886
32Kirby Liesmann Kirby LiesmannUSA57.852012001265.394
33Cobe FranceCobe France*AUS0034.41601262.462.4
34Jimmy Lariche* Jimmy Lariche*USA5141.6016001660.286
35Shawn Watson*Shawn Watson*USA43.644012001255.428
36Stephen Pierce Stephen PierceUSA128.6000010.810.853.238
37Jake Pelot* Jake Pelot*USA016012030.642.653.16
38Gunnar Daft Gunnar DaftUSA028028063452.48
39Mizuki TakahashiMizuki TakahashiJPN00040.809.650.450.4
40Marcelo GiardiMarcelo GiardiBRA2800040.8040.850.04
41Joel Bartley Joel BartleyAUS0630000041.58
42Kyle RattrayKyle RattrayCAN122.400000040.392
43Aaron Rathy* Aaron Rathy*CAN060.60000039.996
44Gunnar ShulerGunnar ShulerUSA119.600000039.468
45Luciano RondiLuciano RondiBRA280002802837.24
46Victor CordeiroVictor CordeiroBRA280002802837.24
47Tom Fooshee Tom FoosheeUSA9.6480000034.848
48Joel Schrader Joel Schrader USA022.801207.219.234.248
49Henrique DaibertHenrique DaibertBRA18.40002802834.072
50Toshiki Yasui Toshiki YasuiJPN0510000033.66
51Vinny KnappVinny KnappUSA17.624012001233.648
52Pierce HomseyPierce Homsey*USA51.60016001633.028
53Lewy WattLewy WattAUS00280002828
54Guenther Oka Guenther OkaUSA040.80000026.928
55Gus ShulerGus ShulerUSA70.200000023.166
56Sam Carne Sam CarneGBR28160000019.8
57Robbie McMillan Robbie McMillanCAN029.60000019.536
58Adam Errington*Adam ErringtonUSA55.200000018.216
59Marc Kroon Marc KroonNED03.2016001618.112
60Shutaro SegawaShutaro SegawaJPN12200000017.16
61Hayden FikeHayden FikeUSA0006.409.61616
62Mario ManzouMario ManzouBRA00001601616
63Pedro CaldasPedro CaldasBRA000015.2015.215.2
64Jose Antonio FerreiraJose Antonio FerreiraBRA000014.4014.414.4
65Felipe MiyamotoFelipe MiyamotoBRA000013.6013.613.6
66Dary ZnedelDary ZnedelUSA0200000013.2
67Gustavo MachadoGustavo MachadoBRA000012.8012.812.8
68Luciano VieiraLuciano VieiraBRA000012.8012.812.8
69Lucas Pedro PedrosoLucas Pedro PedrosoBRA000012.8012.812.8
70Juan MendezJuan MendezUSA018.40000012.144
71Bernardo BrancoBernardo BrancoPRT018.40000012.144
72Billly AllenBilly AllenCAN00000121212
73Colby BernierColby BernierUSA4.800008.48.49.984
74Edd BlundellEdd BlundellGBR014.4000009.504
75Jacob ValdezJacob ValdezUSA24.60000008.118
76Shaun MurrayShaun Murray*USA240000007.92
77Felipe MiyamotoFelipe MiyamotoJPN18.40000006.072
78Felipe PinheiroFelipe PinheiroBRA18.40000006.072
79Marcelo MarquesMarcelo MarquesBRA18.40000006.072
80Isei AsadaIsei AsadaJPN180000005.94
81NariNariJPN180000005.94
82Jimmy TraskJimmy TraskUSA15.60000005.148
83Josh PalmaJosh PalmaUSA14.40000004.752
84Jeff McKeeJeff McKeeUSA14.40000004.752
85Marcos TorresMarcos TorresMEX120000003.96
86Aoki HiromichiAoki HiromichiJPN120000003.96
87YuuYuuJPN120000003.96
88Robbie CulpRobbie CulpUSA9.60000003.168
89Trevor HansenTrevor HansenUSA80000002.64
90Rex LaverneRex LaverneUSA6.80000002.244
91Brenton Preistley Brenton PreistleyAUS03.2000002.112
92Jeff HouseJeff HouseUSA60000001.98
93Shuunosuke NoguchiShuunosuke NoguchiJPN60000001.98
94YonosukeYonosukeJPN50000001.65
95KabaKabaJPN50000001.65
96Tochigi YoshiroTochigi YoshiroJPN50000001.65
97AikoAikoJPN50000001.65
98Kouki ToyoshimaKouki ToyoshimaJPN50000001.65
99Segawa ToshiyaSegawa ToshiyaJPN50000001.65
100Scott StewartScott StewartUSA4.80000001.584

 

*  Indicates 2016 Pro Card Holder

4-Star Events – 100% of Points
3-Star Events – 80% of Points
2-Star Events- 60% of Points

Point Value Breakdown:
2016: 100%
2015: 66%
2014: 33%