WWA World Ranking – Men 2017

Rank
Athlete
Name
Country
2015
2016
Moomba Masters
Nautique WWA Wake Open
Campeonato Mundial de Wakeboard
PWT Stop #1
PWT Stop #2
Malibu Factory Pro
PWT Stop #3
Nautique WWA Wakeboard National Championships
PWT Stop #4
Nautique WWA Wakeboard World Championships
Malibu Vienna Pro
Malibu Biwa Pro
2017 to Date
Total
1Mike Dowdy* Mike Dowdy*USA609.68084472445460564890485161250.448
2Cory Teunissen* Cory Teunissen*AUS554672.88060604845603960454971123.868
3Nic Rapa* Nic Rapa*AUS0684604480425480606554539990.44
4Harley Clifford Harley Clifford*AUS8001227280526048445410060570914.52
5Tony Iacconi* Tony Iacconi*AUS421.475264566445420000271906.382
6Noah Flegel* Noah Flegel*USA562316.84864562130.672368042449.6844.148
7Dean Smith* Dean Smith*AUS352.4628.805240.8362128455139312.8844.1
8Shota Tezuka* Shota Tezuka*JPN347.8352524872363940.8425136416.8763.894
9Parker Siegele* Parker Siegele*AUS304367.456164821365230.67536370.6713.404
10Austin Hair* Austin Hair*USA445.2369.401640.830.6219.630.65130.6230.2620.92
11Massi Piffaretti* Massi Piffaretti*ITA367.2381.401602130.640.830.6550194566.9
12Tony Carroll* Tony Carroll*USA434.8194040.803930.6280700208.4479.924
13Damien Adam* Damien Adam*MRI165.2417.206.402136030.61230.6136.6466.468
14Rusty Malinoski* Rusty Malinoski*CAN378.4382000000035035411.992
15JD Webb* JD Webb*USA405356.806.400000006.4375.538
16Christian Primrose Christian PrimroseCAN70.2212.8012030.630.62821021143.2306.814
17Steel Lafferty* Steel Lafferty*USA488.2124.80280000035063306.474
18Gordon Harrison Gordon HarrisonUSA0144040.8030.6210215130.6195290.04
19Josh Twelker Josh TwelkerUSA243.420440.828000000068.8283.762
20Jeff Langley Jeff LangleyUSA81.8318.60000000000237.27
21Phillip Soven* Phil Soven*USA621480000000000236.61
22Danny Thollander Danny ThollanderUSA120.412501640.87.20160200100222.232
23Daniel Powers Daniel PowersUSA391.81390000000000221.034
24Oli Derome* Oli Derome*CAN169.46034.440.800048000123.2218.702
25Ian Cole Ian ColeUSA7716901208.40160202177.4214.35
26Jake Pelot* Jake Pelot*USA016012030.62140.8362030.6191201.56
27Raphael Derome* Raph Derome*CAN84.6108000006400064163.198
28Bob Soven* Bob Soven*USA1931300000000000149.49
29Cobe FranceCobe France*AUS0034.416012016212021140.4140.4
30Chad Sharpe* Chad Sharpe*CAN65.299.20120001600028114.988
31Kirby Liesmann Kirby LiesmannUSA57.8520120000035047100.394
32Andrew Adkison*Andrew Adkison*USA85.65500010.800020030.895.348
33Danny Harf* Danny Harf*USA50.86802800000002889.644
34Mizuki TakahashiMizuki TakahashiJPN00040.809.6016020086.486.4
35Vinny KnappVinny KnappUSA17.6240120001603506384.648
36Jimmy Lariche* Jimmy Lariche*USA5141.6016000002003680.286
37Shawn Watson*Shawn Watson*USA43.644012000002003275.428
38Bradley TeunissenBradley TeunissenAUS71.411.440.80000000040.871.886
39Toshiki Yasui Toshiki YasuiJPN05100000280002861.66
40Billly AllenBilly AllenCAN000001200210215454
41Stephen Pierce Stephen PierceUSA128.6000010.80000010.853.238
42Gunnar Daft Gunnar DaftUSA02802806000003452.48
43Tom Fooshee Tom FoosheeUSA9.64800000160001650.848
44Marcelo GiardiMarcelo GiardiBRA2800040.800000040.850.04
45Joel Schrader Joel Schrader USA022.801207.200012031.246.248
46Joel Bartley Joel BartleyAUS063000000000041.58
47Kyle RattrayKyle RattrayCAN122.40000000000040.392
48Aaron Rathy* Aaron Rathy*CAN060.6000000000039.996
49Gunnar ShulerGunnar ShulerUSA119.60000000000039.468
50Luciano RondiLuciano RondiBRA28000280000002837.24
51Victor CordeiroVictor CordeiroBRA28000280000002837.24
52Henrique DaibertHenrique DaibertBRA18.4000280000002834.072
53Pierce HomseyPierce Homsey*USA51.6001600000001633.028
54Olivier HenriOlivier HenriCDN00000001601202828
55Jesse FoosheeJesse FoosheeUSA00000001601202828
56Lewy WattLewy WattAUS0028000000002828
57Guenther Oka Guenther OkaUSA040.8000000000026.928
58Gus ShulerGus ShulerUSA70.20000000000023.166
59Sam Carne Sam CarneGBR2816000000000019.8
60Robbie McMillan Robbie McMillanCAN029.6000000000019.536
61Adam Errington*Adam ErringtonUSA55.20000000000018.216
62Marc Kroon Marc KroonNED03.201600000001618.112
63Shutaro SegawaShutaro SegawaJPN1220000000000017.16
64Jeff McKeeJeff McKeeUSA14.4000000001201216.752
65Hayden FikeHayden FikeUSA0006.409.6000001616
66Mario ManzouMario ManzouBRA0000160000001616
67Pedro CaldasPedro CaldasBRA000015.200000015.215.2
68Jose Antonio FerreiraJose Antonio FerreiraBRA000014.400000014.414.4
69Felipe MiyamotoFelipe MiyamotoBRA000013.600000013.613.6
70YuuYuuJPN120000009.60009.613.56
71Dary ZnedelDary ZnedelUSA020000000000013.2
72Gustavo MachadoGustavo MachadoBRA000012.800000012.812.8
73Luciano VieiraLuciano VieiraBRA000012.800000012.812.8
74Lucas Pedro PedrosoLucas Pedro PedrosoBRA000012.800000012.812.8
75Juan MendezJuan MendezUSA018.4000000000012.144
76Bernardo BrancoBernardo BrancoPRT018.4000000000012.144
77Brandon LeeBrandon LeeUSA0000000001201212
78Colby BernierColby BernierUSA4.800008.4000008.49.984
79Edd BlundellEdd BlundellGBR014.400000000009.504
80Jacob ValdezJacob ValdezUSA24.6000000000008.118
81Shaun MurrayShaun Murray*USA24000000000007.92
82Felipe MiyamotoFelipe MiyamotoJPN18.4000000000006.072
83Felipe PinheiroFelipe PinheiroBRA18.4000000000006.072
84Marcelo MarquesMarcelo MarquesBRA18.4000000000006.072
85Isei AsadaIsei AsadaJPN18000000000005.94
86NariNariJPN18000000000005.94
87Jimmy TraskJimmy TraskUSA15.6000000000005.148
88Josh PalmaJosh PalmaUSA14.4000000000004.752
89Marcos TorresMarcos TorresMEX12000000000003.96
90Aoki HiromichiAoki HiromichiJPN12000000000003.96
91Robbie CulpRobbie CulpUSA9.6000000000003.168
92Trevor HansenTrevor HansenUSA8000000000002.64
93Rex LaverneRex LaverneUSA6.8000000000002.244
94Brenton Preistley Brenton PreistleyAUS03.200000000002.112
95Jeff HouseJeff HouseUSA6000000000001.98
96Shuunosuke NoguchiShuunosuke NoguchiJPN6000000000001.98
97YonosukeYonosukeJPN5000000000001.65
98KabaKabaJPN5000000000001.65
99Tochigi YoshiroTochigi YoshiroJPN5000000000001.65
100AikoAikoJPN5000000000001.65
101Kouki ToyoshimaKouki ToyoshimaJPN5000000000001.65
102Segawa ToshiyaSegawa ToshiyaJPN5000000000001.65
103Scott StewartScott StewartUSA4.8000000000001.584

 

*  Indicates 2016 Pro Card Holder

4-Star Events – 100% of Points
3-Star Events – 80% of Points
2-Star Events- 60% of Points

Point Value Breakdown:
2016: 100%
2015: 66%
2014: 33%